Membership Lists

ALL LISTS EFFECTIVE FOR THE 2018-19 SCHOOL YEAR, AS OF 7/1/2018


Entity ESU
Adams Central Public Schools 9
Ainsworth Community Schools 17
Allen Consolidated School 1
Alliance Public Schools 13
Alma Public Schools 11
Amherst Public Schools 10
Anselmo-Merna Public Schools 10
Ansley Public Schools 10
Arapahoe Public Schools 11
Arcadia Public Schools 10
Arlington Public Schools 3
Arnold Public Schools 10
Arthur County Public Schools 16
Ashland-Greenwood Public Schools 2
Auburn Public Schools 4
Aurora Public Schools 9
Axtell Public Schools 11
Bancroft-Rosalie Public Schools 2
Banner County Public Schools 13
Battle Creek Public School 8
Bayard Public Schools 13
Beatrice Public Schools 5
Bellevue Public Schools 3
Bennington Public Schools 3
Bertrand Public Schools 11
Blair Community Schools 3
Bloomfield Community School 1
Blue Hill Public Schools 9
Boone Central Schools 7
Boyd County Schools 8
Brady Public Schools 16
Bridgeport Public Schools 13
Broken Bow Public Schools 10
Bruning-Davenport Unified System 5
Burwell Jr-Sr Public Schools 10
Callaway Public Schools 10
Cambridge Public Schools 11
Cedar Bluffs Public Schools 2
Centennial Public Schools 6
Central City Public Schools 7
Central Valley Public Schools 10
Centura Secondary School 10
Chadron Public Schools 13
Chambers Public School 8
Chase County Public Schools 15
Clarkson Public Schools 7
Cody-Kilgore Unified Schools 17
Columbus Public Schools 7
Conestoga Public Schools 3
Cozad Public Schools 10
Crawford Public Schools 13
Creek Valley Public Schools (Chappell) 13
Creighton Community School 1
Crete Public Schools 6
Crofton Community School 1
Cross County Public School 7
David City Public School 7
Deshler Public Schools 5
Diller-Odell Public Schools 5
District OR 1-Palmyra/Bennet 4
Doniphan-Trumbull Public Schools 9
Dorchester Public Schools 6
Douglas County West Community School 3
Dundy County Public Schools 15
East Butler Public School 7
Elba Secondary School 10
Elgin Public School 8
Elkhorn Public Schools 3
Elkhorn Valley Public School 8
Elm Creek Public Schools 10
Elmwood Murdock Public Schools 3
Elwood Public Schools 11
Emerson-Hubbard Community School 1
Eustis-Farnam Public Schools 11
Ewing Public School 8
Exeter-Milligan Public Schools 6
Fairbury Public Schools 5
Falls City Public Schools 4
Fillmore Central Public Schools 6
Fort Calhoun Community Schools 3
Franklin Secondary School 11
Freeman Public Schools 5
Fremont Public Schools 2
Friend Public Schools 6
Fullerton Public Schools 7
Garden County Schools 13
Gering Public Schools 13
Gibbon Public Schools 10
Giltner Public Schools 9
Gordon-Rushville Public Schools (Gordon) 13
Gothenburg Secondary School 10
Grand Island Public Schools 10
Gretna Public Schools 3
Hampton Public Schools 9
Hartington-Newcastle Public Schools 1
Harvard Public Schools 9
Hastings Public Schools 9
Hay Springs Public Schools 13
Hayes Center Secondary School 15
Heartland Community Schools 6
Hemingford Public Schools 13
Hershey Public Schools 16
High Plains Community School 7
Hitchcock County Schools 15
Holdrege Public Schools 11
Homer Community School 1
Howells-Dodge Consolidated Schools 7
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer Schools 4
Humphrey Public Schools 7
Hyannis Area Schools [District 11 Area Schools] 16
Johnson Brock Public Schools 4
Johnson County Central Schools 4
Kearney Public Schools 10
Kenesaw Public Schools 9
Keya Paha County Schools 17
Kimball Public Schools 13
Lakeview Community Schools 7
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Public Schools 1
Leigh Community School 7
Lewiston Consolidated Schools 4
Lexington Public Schools 10
Leyton Public Schools 13
Lincoln Public Schools 18
Litchfield Public Schools 10
Logan View Public Schools 2
Loomis Secondary School 11
Louisville Public Schools 3
Loup City Public Schools 10
Loup County Public Schools 10
Lyons-Decatur NE Public School 2
Madison Public School 8
Malcolm Public Schools 6
Maxwell Public Schools 16
Maywood Public Schools 15
McCook Senior Public Schools 15
McCool Junction Public Schools 6
McPherson County Public Schools 16
Mead Public School 2
Medicine Valley Public Schools 15
Meridian Public Schools 5
Milford Public Schools 6
Millard Public Schools 3
Minatare Public Schools 13
Minden Public Schools 11
Mitchell Public Schools 13
Morrill Public Schools 13
Mullen Public Schools 16
Nebraska City Public Schools 4
Nebraska Unified Dist. #1 8
Neligh-Oakdale Public School 8
Newman Grove Public School 8
Niobrara Public School 1
Norfolk Public Schools 8
Norris School District 160 6
North Bend Central Public School 2
North Platte Public Schools 16
Northwest Public Schools (Grand Island) 10
Oakland-Craig Public School 2
Ogallala Public Schools 16
Omaha Public Schools 19
O'Neill Public School 8
Ord Jr-Sr Public Schools 10
Osceola Public Schools 7
Osmond Community School 8
Overton Public Schools 10
Palmer Public Schools 7
Papillion-LaVista Public Schools 3
Pawnee City Public Schools 4
Paxton Public Schools 16
Pender Public School 1
Perkins County Public Schools 16
Pierce Public School 8
Plainview Public School 8
Plattsmouth Public Schools 3
Pleasanton Public Schools 10
Ponca Public School 1
Potter-Dix Public Schools 13
Ralston Public Schools 3
Randolph Public School 1
Ravenna Public Schools 10
Raymond Central Public School 2
Red Cloud Community Schools 9
Riverside Public Schools 10
Rock County Public School 17
Sandhills Public Schools (Dunning) 10
Santee Community School 1
Sargent Public Schools 10
Schuyler Community Schools 7
Scottsbluff Public Schools 13
Scribner-Snyder Public School 2
Seward Public Schools 6
Shelby-Rising City Public Schools 7
Shelton Public Schools 10
Shickley Public Schools 6
Sidney Public Schools 13
Silver Lake Public Schools 9
Sioux County Public Schools 13
So Central Unified District 5 9
South Platte Public Schools 16
South Sioux City Community Schools 1
Southern School District 1 5
Southern Valley Public Schools 11
Southwest Public Schools-Indianola 15
Springfield Platteview Community Schools 3
St Paul Public Schools 10
St. Edward Public Schools 7
Stanton Community School 8
Stapleton Public Schools 16
Sterling Public Schools 4
Stuart Public School 8
Sumner/Eddyville/Miller Public Schools 10
Superior Public Schools 9
Sutherland Public Schools 16
Sutton Public Schools 9
Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca Public Schools 4
Tekamah-Herman Public School 2
Thayer Central Community Schools 5
Thedford Public Schools 16
Tri County Public Schools 5
Twin River Public Schools 7
Umo Ho Nation Public School 1
Valentine Community Schools 17
Wahoo Public Schools 2
Wakefield Community School 1
Wallace Public Schools 16
Walthill Public School 1
Wauneta-Palisade Public Schools 15
Wausa Public School 1
Waverly School District 145 6
Wayne Public Schools 1
Weeping Water Public Schools 3
West Holt Public School 8
West Point-Beemer Public School 2
Westside District 66 3
Wheeler Central Public School 8
Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools 6
Wilcox-Hildreth Public Schools 11
Winnebago Public School 1
Winside Public School 1
Wisner-Pilger Public Schools 2
Wood River Rural Public Schools 10
Wynot Public School 1
York Public Schools 6
Yutan Public Schools 2
Public School District ESU
Allen Consolidated School 1
Bloomfield Community School 1
Creighton Community School 1
Crofton Community School 1
Emerson-Hubbard Community School 1
Hartington-Newcastle Public Schools 1
Homer Community School 1
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Public Schools 1
Niobrara Public School 1
Pender Public School 1
Ponca Public School 1
Randolph Public School 1
Santee Community School 1
South Sioux City Community Schools 1
Umo Ho Nation Public School 1
Wakefield Community School 1
Walthill Public School 1
Wausa Public School 1
Wayne Public Schools 1
Winnebago Public School 1
Winside Public School 1
Wynot Public School 1
Ashland-Greenwood Public Schools 2
Bancroft-Rosalie Public Schools 2
Cedar Bluffs Public Schools 2
Fremont Public Schools 2
Logan View Public Schools 2
Lyons-Decatur NE Public School 2
Mead Public School 2
North Bend Central Public School 2
Oakland-Craig Public School 2
Raymond Central Public School 2
Scribner-Snyder Public School 2
Tekamah-Herman Public School 2
Wahoo Public Schools 2
West Point-Beemer Public School 2
Wisner-Pilger Public Schools 2
Yutan Public Schools 2
Arlington Public Schools 3
Bellevue Public Schools 3
Bennington Public Schools 3
Blair Community Schools 3
Conestoga Public Schools 3
Douglas County West Community School 3
Elkhorn Public Schools 3
Elmwood Murdock Public Schools 3
Fort Calhoun Community Schools 3
Gretna Public Schools 3
Louisville Public Schools 3
Millard Public Schools 3
Papillion-LaVista Public Schools 3
Plattsmouth Public Schools 3
Ralston Public Schools 3
Springfield Platteview Community Schools 3
Weeping Water Public Schools 3
Westside District 66 3
Auburn Public Schools 4
District OR 1-Palmyra/Bennet 4
Falls City Public Schools 4
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer Schools 4
Johnson Brock Public Schools 4
Johnson County Central Schools 4
Lewiston Consolidated Schools 4
Nebraska City Public Schools 4
Pawnee City Public Schools 4
Sterling Public Schools 4
Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca Public Schools 4
Beatrice Public Schools 5
Bruning-Davenport Unified System 5
Deshler Public Schools 5
Diller-Odell Public Schools 5
Fairbury Public Schools 5
Freeman Public Schools 5
Meridian Public Schools 5
Southern School District 1 5
Thayer Central Community Schools 5
Tri County Public Schools 5
Centennial Public Schools 6
Crete Public Schools 6
Dorchester Public Schools 6
Exeter-Milligan Public Schools 6
Fillmore Central Public Schools 6
Friend Public Schools 6
Heartland Community Schools 6
Malcolm Public Schools 6
McCool Junction Public Schools 6
Milford Public Schools 6
Norris School District 160 6
Seward Public Schools 6
Shickley Public Schools 6
Waverly School District 145 6
Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools 6
York Public Schools 6
Boone Central Schools 7
Central City Public Schools 7
Clarkson Public Schools 7
Columbus Public Schools 7
Cross County Public School 7
David City Public School 7
East Butler Public School 7
Fullerton Public Schools 7
High Plains Community School 7
Howells-Dodge Consolidated Schools 7
Humphrey Public Schools 7
Lakeview Community Schools 7
Leigh Community School 7
Osceola Public Schools 7
Palmer Public Schools 7
Schuyler Community Schools 7
Shelby-Rising City Public Schools 7
St. Edward Public Schools 7
Twin River Public Schools 7
Battle Creek Public School 8
Boyd County Schools 8
Chambers Public School 8
Elgin Public School 8
Elkhorn Valley Public School 8
Ewing Public School 8
Madison Public School 8
Nebraska Unified Dist. #1 8
Neligh-Oakdale Public School 8
Newman Grove Public School 8
Norfolk Public Schools 8
O'Neill Public School 8
Osmond Community School 8
Pierce Public School 8
Plainview Public School 8
Stanton Community School 8
Stuart Public School 8
West Holt Public School 8
Wheeler Central Public School 8
Adams Central Public Schools 9
Aurora Public Schools 9
Blue Hill Public Schools 9
Doniphan-Trumbull Public Schools 9
Giltner Public Schools 9
Hampton Public Schools 9
Harvard Public Schools 9
Hastings Public Schools 9
Kenesaw Public Schools 9
Red Cloud Community Schools 9
Silver Lake Public Schools 9
So Central Unified District 5 9
Superior Public Schools 9
Sutton Public Schools 9
Amherst Public Schools 10
Anselmo-Merna Public Schools 10
Ansley Public Schools 10
Arcadia Public Schools 10
Arnold Public Schools 10
Broken Bow Public Schools 10
Burwell Jr-Sr Public Schools 10
Callaway Public Schools 10
Central Valley Public Schools 10
Centura Secondary School 10
Cozad Public Schools 10
Elba Secondary School 10
Elm Creek Public Schools 10
Gibbon Public Schools 10
Gothenburg Secondary School 10
Grand Island Public Schools 10
Kearney Public Schools 10
Lexington Public Schools 10
Litchfield Public Schools 10
Loup City Public Schools 10
Loup County Public Schools 10
Northwest Public Schools (Grand Island) 10
Ord Jr-Sr Public Schools 10
Overton Public Schools 10
Pleasanton Public Schools 10
Ravenna Public Schools 10
Riverside Public Schools 10
Sandhills Public Schools (Dunning) 10
Sargent Public Schools 10
Shelton Public Schools 10
St Paul Public Schools 10
Sumner/Eddyville/Miller Public Schools 10
Wood River Rural Public Schools 10
Alma Public Schools 11
Arapahoe Public Schools 11
Axtell Public Schools 11
Bertrand Public Schools 11
Cambridge Public Schools 11
Elwood Public Schools 11
Eustis-Farnam Public Schools 11
Franklin Secondary School 11
Holdrege Public Schools 11
Loomis Secondary School 11
Minden Public Schools 11
Southern Valley Public Schools 11
Wilcox-Hildreth Public Schools 11
Alliance Public Schools 13
Banner County Public Schools 13
Bayard Public Schools 13
Bridgeport Public Schools 13
Chadron Public Schools 13
Crawford Public Schools 13
Creek Valley Public Schools (Chappell) 13
Garden County Schools 13
Gering Public Schools 13
Gordon-Rushville Public Schools (Gordon) 13
Hay Springs Public Schools 13
Hemingford Public Schools 13
Kimball Public Schools 13
Leyton Public Schools 13
Minatare Public Schools 13
Mitchell Public Schools 13
Morrill Public Schools 13
Potter-Dix Public Schools 13
Scottsbluff Public Schools 13
Sidney Public Schools 13
Sioux County Public Schools 13
Chase County Public Schools 15
Dundy County Public Schools 15
Hayes Center Secondary School 15
Hitchcock County Schools 15
Maywood Public Schools 15
McCook Senior Public Schools 15
Medicine Valley Public Schools 15
Southwest Public Schools-Indianola 15
Wauneta-Palisade Public Schools 15
Arthur County Public Schools 16
Brady Public Schools 16
Hershey Public Schools 16
Hyannis Area Schools [District 11 Area Schools] 16
Maxwell Public Schools 16
McPherson County Public Schools 16
Mullen Public Schools 16
North Platte Public Schools 16
Ogallala Public Schools 16
Paxton Public Schools 16
Perkins County Public Schools 16
South Platte Public Schools 16
Stapleton Public Schools 16
Sutherland Public Schools 16
Thedford Public Schools 16
Wallace Public Schools 16
Ainsworth Community Schools 17
Cody-Kilgore Unified Schools 17
Keya Paha County Schools 17
Rock County Public School 17
Valentine Community Schools 17
Lincoln Public Schools 18
Omaha Public Schools 19
Educational Service Units Location
ESU 01 Wakefield
ESU 02 Fremont
ESU 03 Fremont
ESU 04 Auburn
ESU 05 Beatrice
ESU 06 Milford
ESU 07 Columbus
ESU 08 Neligh
ESU 09 Hastings
ESU 10 Kearney
ESU 11 Holdrege
ESU 13 Scottsbluff
ESU 15 Trenton
ESU 16 Ogallala
ESU 17 Ainsworth
ESU 18 Lincoln
ESU 19 Omaha
State Colleges Location
Chadron State College Chadron
Peru State College Peru
Wayne State College Wayne
Public University Location
University of Nebraska Computing Services Lincoln
Private Denominational Entities Location
St. Joseph Elementary School Beatrice
St. James Elementary School Crete
Aquinas Middle School David City
Aquinas Senior High School David City
St. Mary's Elementary School David City
Pope John XXIII Catholic High School Elgin
St. Boniface Catholic Elementary School Elgin
Sacred Heart School Falls City
Central Catholic High School Grand Island
Central Catholic Middle School Grand Island
St. Cecilia Junior/Senior High School Hastings
St. Cecilia Middle School Hastings
St. Michael Elementary School Hastings
All Saints School Holdrege
Blessed Sacrament Elementary School Lincoln
Cathedral of the Risen Christ School Lincoln
Catholic Diocese of Lincoln Schools Lincoln
North American Martyrs School Lincoln
Pius X High School Lincoln
Sacred Heart Elementary School Lincoln
St. Joseph's Catholic School Lincoln
St. John's Elementary School Lincoln
St. Mary's Elementary School Lincoln
St. Michael Catholic School Lincoln
St. Patrick Catholic School Lincoln
St. Peter's Catholic School Lincoln
St. Teresa Elementary School Lincoln
Holy Family Catholic Elementary School Lindsay
Holy Family Catholic High School Lindsay
St. Patrick's Elementary School McCook
Lourdes Central Middle/High School Nebraska City
Lourdes Primary School Nebraska City
Brownell Talbot School Omaha
St. John The Baptist Elementary Plattsmouth
St. Vincent DePaul Catholic Sch Seward
St. Andrew Elementary School Tecumseh
Bishop Neumann Jr/Sr High School Wahoo
St. Wenceslaus Elementary Sch Wahoo
St. John Nepomucene Elem School Weston
St. Joseph's Elementary School York
Special Schools Location
DHHS Geneva North High School Geneva
DHHS Kearney West High School Kearney
Nebraska Center for the Education of Children who are Blind or Visually Impaired Nebraska City
Community and Tribal Colleges Location
Central Community College Area Grand Island
Mid-Plains Community College Area North Platte
Northeast Community College Area Norfolk
Southeast Community College Area Lincoln
Metro Community College Area Omaha
Western Nebraska Community College Area Scottsbluff
Little Priest Tribal College Winnebago
Nebraska Indian Community College Macy
Private Nonprofit Colleges and Universities Location Type
Clarkson College Omaha Private 4-year
College of St. Mary Omaha Private 4-year
Creighton University Omaha Private 4-year
Doane College Crete Private 4-year
Midland University Fremont Private 4-year
Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln Private 4-year
Union College Lincoln Private 4-year
Library Location
Grand Island Public Library Grand Island
Lincoln City Library System Lincoln
Omaha Public Library System Omaha
Nonprofit Educational Entity Location Type
University of Nebraska State Museum Lincoln Museum
Homestead National Monument Beatrice Museum
NorthStar Services Wayne Developmental Disability Support
Municipality Location
City of Lincoln Lincoln
City of Wayne Wayne